Member Login

X

JAXSPORTS Committee Members: Log in to access committee news, forms and fundraising information. As always, we appreciate your continued support!

Forgot Username/Password?

Meet The Spellers

Meet The First Coast Spelling Bee Participants

Ava Allen

County: Columbia

School: Fort White High School

Grade: 8th

Age: 14

Hobbies: Chorus and Yearbook

Isabella Baldwin

County: Suwanee

School: Melody Christian Academy

Grade: 8th

Age: 12

Hobbies: Cheerleading

Riley Browning

County: Madison

School: Madison Creative Arts Academy

Grade: 7th

Age: 12

Hobbies: Drama Club, Theater, and Reading

Erin Burnett

County: Madison

School: Madison Creative Arts Academy

Grade: 5th

Age: 10

Hobbies: Softball, Reading, and Drawing

Dakota Conaway-Ellis

County: Baker

School: Baker County Middle School

Grade: 6th

Age: 12

Hobbies: Computer gaming, and Blogging

Keelin Vera Cowart-Goldberg

County: Flagler

School: Buddy Taylor Middle

Grade: 8th

Age: 14

Hobbies: Drawing

Teddy Gurt

County: Nassau

School: Yulee Middle School

Grade: 6th

Age: 11

Hobbies: Yulee Middle School Morning News and Karate

Josiah Ilagan

County: Clay

School: Lakeside Junior High

Grade: 8th

Age: 13

Hobbies: Plays Trombone and Drums

Alisha Jageswar

County: Flagler

School: Buddy Taylor Middle School

Grade: 7th

Age: 13

Hobbies: Reading, drawing, and listening to music

Carly Miller

County: St. Johns

School: Switzerland Point Middle School

Grade: 8th

Age: 13

Hobbies: Soccer and Basketball

Sydney Miller

County: Alachua

School: Oak Hall School

Grade: 7th

Age: 13

Hobbies: Cross Country, Basketball, Track, Band, FCA, and Latin

Aidan Newsom

County: Union

School: Lake Butler Middle School

Grade: 8th

Age: 14

Hobbies: Football, Basketball, FFA Teams, Boating, and Hunting

Catherine Nichols

County: Duval

School: St. Mark's Episcopal

Grade: 6th

Age: 12

Hobbies: Flute, Cello, Bass Guitar, and Volleyball

Gracie Peprah-Asante

County: Alachua

School: Joseph Williams Elementary School

Grade: 5th

Age: 10

Hobbies: Math Club, and Drawing

Saachi Sharma

County: Duval

School: Darnell Cookman School of Medical Arts

Grade: 8th

Age: 13

Hobbies: Reading and Swimming

Taylar Smith

County: Suwannee

School: Branford High School

Grade: 7th

Age: 13

Hobbies: Drawing and learning how to code

Rosalie Speer

County: Columbia

School: Fort White Elementary

Grade: 5th

Age: 10

Hobbies: Archery

Gracie Tabor

County: Hamilton

School: Hamilton County Elementary

Grade: 6th

Age: 11

Hobbies: Drama Club and Dance

Kyle VanDoren

County: Bradford

School: Lawtey Elementary

Grade: 5th

Age: 11

Hobbies: Reading and Playing Video Games

Charles Walls II

County: Hamilton

School: Hamilton County Elementary

Grade: 5th

Age: 10

Hobbies: Basketball

Ella Weepie

County: Nassau

School: Fernandina Beach Middle School

Grade: 8th

Age: 13

Hobbies: Volleyball, Theatre, and Drama

Jayden Wicker

County: Putnam

School: Q.I. Roberts Jr. - Sr. High

Grade: 7th

Age: 13

Hobbies: Basketball, Swimming, and Running

Erik Williams

County: Clay

School: St. Johns Country Day

Grade: 5th

Age: 10

Hobbies: Baseball, Basketball, Chess Club, Mathcounts, and Clarinet

Jackson Willis

County: St. Johns

School: Liberty Pines Academy

Grade: 8th

Age: 13

Hobbies: Tennis and Cross Country